XP for Skill Checks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! Skill Check Difficulty ! XP Reward (per character, per level) |- | Very Easy | 2 XP |- | Easy | 5 XP |- | Medium | 10 XP |- | Hard | 15 XP |- | Very..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! XP Reward (per character, per level) | ! XP Reward (per character, per level) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Very Easy | | Very Easy (DC 5) | ||
| 5 XP | | 5 XP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Easy (DC 10) | ||
| 10 XP | | 10 XP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hard | | Medium (DC 15) | ||
| | | 20 XP | ||
|- | |||
| Hard (DC 20) | |||
| 30 XP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Very Hard | | Very Hard (DC 25) | ||
| | | 40 XP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nearly Impossible | | Nearly Impossible (DC 30) | ||
| | | 50 XP | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:56, 15 October 2023
| Skill Check Difficulty | XP Reward (per character, per level) |
|---|---|
| Very Easy (DC 5) | 5 XP |
| Easy (DC 10) | 10 XP |
| Medium (DC 15) | 20 XP |
| Hard (DC 20) | 30 XP |
| Very Hard (DC 25) | 40 XP |
| Nearly Impossible (DC 30) | 50 XP |